DS-156 NONIMMIGRANT VISA APPLICATION PDF

All nonimmigrant visa (visitor visa, H1 visa, student visa etc.) applicants need to fill DS, nonimmigrant visa form. Each traveler must have a separate. 3 Nov If you are a foreign national and wish to visit the US as a nonimmigrant, you must file Form DS, Nonimmigrant Visa Electronic Application at. Forms for nonimmigrant visa applications including notes on DSE, DS, DSE (PDF – KB), Nonimmigrant Treaty Trader / Investor Application.

Author: Fenrinris Zuzilkree
Country: Sao Tome and Principe
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Automotive
Published (Last): 3 February 2005
Pages: 349
PDF File Size: 9.30 Mb
ePub File Size: 4.2 Mb
ISBN: 808-3-67532-184-4
Downloads: 11439
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Akinokora

Record Numbers of U.

Access Denied

However, if that is not the case, it should at least be valid for 6 months from the intended entry date into the U. If you intend to study, provide the name and complete address of school you will be attending. Embassy or Consulate Straight Facts on U. Write complete name and address where you work.

What nonimmigrxnt Visa Expiration Date Means.

It is not enough to just write “Business” or “Service”. You enter only the names of close family members such as your spouse and minor children who will be traveling with you.

Fees for Visa Services. It can also be a hotel where you might be staying. About Visas the Basics.

Your complete home address including apartment number, street, city, taluk or district, state or province, postal code and country. Answer whether anyone has filed an immigrant visa petition green card petition on your behalf. Sometimes, it gets confusing to some people.

Try This PDF:   TL074 DATASHEET PDF DOWNLOAD

DS Nonimmigrant Electronic Visa Application- Screenshots and Description | NAFSA

You can enter the details online and take a print out or you can first print it and write it by hand. Certificate of Eligibility for Exchange Visitor Status. You can either fill the form online and take a print out that contains bar code or you can just fill the paper form on the web appoication and take a print out or you can print it out and write it by hand. Date of Birth dd-mmm-yyyy: If you are applying for a visitor visa, the course you want to study must be shorter than 1 year, maximum period allowed under a tourist visa.

DS-160 Nonimmigrant Electronic Visa Application- Screenshots and Description

If you are staying with your relative such as son, daughter or son-in-law, daughter-in-law, write their address. And if you did xpplication on time, the chance of you getting a visa this time is higher, as it shows that you honored the requirement to return home during your last visit. The Consulate may also do the check to see if you have violated any other visa terms during your past visit s.

All applicants above the age of 14 must sign their application form.

Try This PDF:   EL GORILA RAZAN PDF

Place were you were born. Please be specific in describing your occupation: If the answer to question 39 was ‘Yes’, ask the preparer to applictaion this section.

Form DS Nonimmigrant Visa Application – Immigration Forms – |

Straight Facts on U. You must provide a date. Your email address, if you have one.

Issuance of visa will be delayed if the consulate is not informed of all names, previous and current, used by each applicant. This will help show that you have some activity that applicayion attract you back home when your visit to the U.

Department of State of the views or products contained therein. Do not hide the presence of family members. Step by step instructions for each field in DS Be specific how long you intend to stay in the U. If you are applying onlineavailable only for people in India you es-156 have to fill DS again all the details in that form will be collected online.

In fact, it is a good reason to go to the U. Your current passport number.