APPLICATION FOR TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA IMM 5257 PDF

Form IMM is used by individuals who want to apply for a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) to visit Canada for a temporary purpose such as tourism, visiting. (AUSSI DISPONIBLE EN FRANÇAIS – IMM F – Annexe 1). SCHEDULE 1. APPLICATION FOR TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA. The principal applicant, his . PROTECTED WHEN COMPLETED – B PAGE 1 OF 5 APPLICATION FOR VISITOR VISA TEMPORARY RESIDENT VISA If you need more space for any section.

Author: Kir Kemi
Country: Djibouti
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Career
Published (Last): 14 May 2012
Pages: 267
PDF File Size: 19.11 Mb
ePub File Size: 17.60 Mb
ISBN: 249-5-18424-278-9
Downloads: 58226
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Vorisar

Note, if your city, town, or country or territory of birth is indicated in your passport or your travel document, please record it as it appears in the document.

If this is your first time dealing with us you will not have a UCI. If you have an upfront medical exam, you must submit proof that you completed the medical exam with your application. Tips that will help you qpplication this application. Otherwise, leave it blank. It should also include the name of the adult who will be responsible for the children in Canada.

Sign up for email updates applicatioh changing your sex to X unspecified. Not sure if your child is a dependant? Any emails sent to you by IRCC will end in: If you do not have a post office box im, you must type the street number. At the port of entry: With the introduction of this pause, we implemented a long-term Temporary Resident Visa TRV for applicants seeking to visit their child or grandchild who is either a Canadian citizen or permanent resident.

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM ) –

For example, being residdnt ineligible for a temporary resident visa is part of the processing; the fees will not be refunded. Question 3 Choose the name of the country or territory that issued your national identity document. You must meet the necessary requirements and you may need a Temporary Resident Visa. Visa-exempt visitors applying for a super visa: Refer to the Family Members definition in this guide.

Try This PDF:   J2EE COMPLETE REFERENCE BY HERBERT SCHILDT EBOOK DOWNLOAD

Entry imn Canada is a privilege, not a right. Your application will undergo a detailed review by an officer. You will be required to undergo a medical examination.

They count the number of persons they will be supporting: Your marriage must be legally recognized in the country where it was performed and in Canada.

Make sure you include the following information:. We will start processing of your application after you return your application with the fees.

The application must be signed and dated. The requirement for a visa also applies to temporary residents who applicstion transiting in Applicatjon. Widowed This means that your spouse has died and that you have not re-married or entered into a common-law relationship.

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

Be complete and accurate. Authority to certify varies by province and territory. You now need to give your fingerprints and photo biometrics when you apply for a visitor visa if you are from Europethe Middle East or Temporrary. Type the amount of funds money in Canadian dollars that you have available to you during your stay in Canada.

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM 5256)

In many cases, a work or study permit ofr be required. This could include your birth name, maiden name, married name, nick name, etc.

There are certain things you can do to help make sure your application is processed as fast as possible: To be a citizen of a country or territory means that you were either born in that country or territory in most cases or have been granted citizenship by that country or territory.

Try This PDF:   BENIMADHAB SIL BENGALI PANJIKA 1421 PDF

You, and Your spouse or common-law partner, if applicable. Box number, you must type the street number, Street name. Divorced This means that you are officially separated and have legally ended your marriage. Why is this happening? Question 2 Check the box to tell us if the address you live at is the same as your mailing address.

Find out which entry document you need. Find out who needs to give biometrics. They may use the table below to calculate the family size:. Apply online etmporary a visa. For further information on these requirements, consult the List of countries and corresponding Canadian visa offices.

In the letter of invitation they must calculate their family size. The sex chosen M or F on your application resideng be the sex printed on your document.

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

If I need to give my biometric fingerprints and photo, where do I go? Your biometrics will stay valid for 10 years from the date you gave them. Write the personal details about your children. Attach a copy of this receipt to your completed application.

Box number, if you have one. City or Town From the list, choose the country or territory of your current mailing address.

Important information that you need to know to avoid delays or other problems. On the back of two photos, write your name and date of birth. Find out more by checking the Medical examination requirements for temporary residents.